Admission List

ADMISSION NOTICE

FOR CLASS – XI (ONLY FOR HUMANITIES SECTION)

THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO ATTEND VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS, COUNSELING FOLLOWED BY ADMISSION ON 11/07/2017 FROM 12:00 O’CLOCK

 

IMPORTANT INSTRUCTIONS :

1.      LIST OF CANDIDATES NOMINATED FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION ON THE BASIS OF DATA FURNISHED BY THE PARENTS DURING ONLINE REGISTRATIONS.

2.      ADMISSION IS SUBJECTED TO THE VERIFICATION AND CONFORMATION WITH ORIGINAL DOCUMENT & AS PER THE ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA OF THE KVS ADMISSION

LIST FOR PROVISIONALLY NOMINATED CANDIDATES IN GENERAL CATEGORY(TOTAL VACCANCY-9)

 

S NO

REGISTRATION NO

CANDIDATE NAME

D.O.B

GENDER

GENERAL

/SC/ST/OBC

FATHER NAME

MOTHER NAME

PARENT CATEGORY

Computed

CGPA

1

P-6738-9984311389

SHAGUN DUBEY

3/30/2002

FEMALE

GENERAL

SUNIL DATT DUBEY

JAISHREE DUBEY

I

9.8

2

P-6738-10064979435

AMAAN SAYYED

1/31/2002

MALE

GENERAL

FAYYAZUDDIN SAYYED SAYYED

TAISEEM SAYYED

I

7.6

3

P-6738-10071289134

PRIYANKA PAL

10-01-2001

FEMALE

OBC

SANJIV KUMAR

SAMPATI PAL

I

7

4

P-6738-10091294678

ABHINAV SHARMA

01-07-2002

MALE

GENERAL

SANJAY KUMAR

KIRAN SHARMA

I

6.4

5

P-6738-10099915598

AKASH R

01-03-2002

MALE

GENERAL

RAMESH BABU PK

LATHA RAMESH

I

6.2

6

P-6738-10090813779

HARIKRISHNA  REDOLADIN

2/15/2001

MALE

GENERAL

TRUPATI REDOLADIN

RONAMMA REDOLADIN

II

7.4

7

P-6738-9943427207

MAHESH BABU MALKONDAIH P

06-07-2001

MALE

GENERAL

MALKONDAIH P

PADMA P

II

6.8

8

P-6738-10114957031

BRIJENDRA SUBASH MAURYA

12-04-1999

MALE

OBC

SUBHASH MAURYA

MAYA DEVI MAURYA

III

6

9

P-6738-9892822219

DEEKSHA SHARMA

2/26/2001

FEMALE

GENERAL

DINESH CHAND SHARMA

LALITA SHARMA

V

10

 

LIST FOR PROVISIONALLY NOMINATED CANDIDATES IN SC CATEGORY (TOTAL VACCANCY-02)

 

S No

Registration No

Candidate Name

D.O.B

Gender

General

/SC/ST/OBC

Father Name

Mother Name

Parent Category

CGPA

1

P-6738-10080077247

MUSKAN RAM KUMAR

11-09-2001

Female

SC

RAM KUMAR

SHALU

III

6.4

2

P-6738-10187741875

RITIKA SANJEEV SOUDE

11/16/2000

Female

SC

SANJEEV KUMAR SOUDE

MEENA SOUDE

V

6.2

 

LIST FOR PROVISIONALLY NOMINATED CANDIDATES IN ST CATEGORY (TOTAL VACCANCY-01)

 

S No

Registration No

Candidate Name

D.O.B

Gender

General

/SC/ST/OBC

Father Name

Mother Name

Parent Category

CGPA

VACCANT

 

Admission I/C                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NDA 23 KHADAKWASLA

WAITING LIST FOR CLASS XI ADMISSION IN HUMANITIES SECTION 2017

Importatnt Instructions :

             

1.      List of candidates nominated for Provisional waiting list on the basis of data furnished by the parents during online registrations.

   

2.      Admission is subjected to the verification and conformation with original document & as per the eligibility criteria of the KVS Admission

   

   

 

S NO

REGISTRATION NO

CANDIDATE NAME

D.O.B

GENDER

GENERAL

/SC/ST/OBC

FATHER NAME

MOTHER NAME

PARENT CATEGORY

COMPUTE CGPA

1

P-6738-10231419031

OM ANIL YADAV

03-09-2001

MALE

GENERAL

 

DIPALI YADAV

V

9

2

P-6738-10185504346

GAYATRI PRAVEEN PILLAI

10/26/2001

FEMALE

GENERAL

 

SITA PILLAI

V

8.4

3

P-6738-10011884486

PRATIK SHEDAGE

05-12-2001

MALE

GENERAL

PANDHARINATH SHEDAGE

 

V

7.9

4

P-6738-9967625782

ACHINTYA DEV KAYASTHA

5/20/2001

MALE

GENERAL

SUSHIL KUMAR KAYASTHA

SUMITRA KAYASTHA

V

7.1

5

P-6738-10114337094

NIHAL ASHOK PIWAL

8/20/2000

MALE

GENERAL

ASHOK PIWAL

SAROJ PIWAL

V

7

6

P-6738-10053129394

YASH PRAKASH ANDHARE

8/30/2000

MALE

OBC

PRAKASH ANDHARE

POOJA ANDHARE

V

6

7

P-6738-10114379228

ADITYA RAVI KAMBLE

6/25/2000

MALE

GENERAL

RAVI KAMBLE

ANITA KAMBLE

V

6

8

P-6738-10061691646

RAHUL KRISHNA PILLAI

6/29/2001

MALE

GENERAL

KRISHNA PILLAI

LATHA PILLAI

V

5.2

9

P-6738-10142276369

ANKIT NARESH CHANDALIYA

8/30/1999

MALE

GENERAL

NARESH CHANDALIYA

TULSI CHANDALIYA

V

4.8

                       

 

Admission I/C                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          PRINCIPAL

 

List of Provisionally Selected Candidates for Admission in Class-I

  2017-18

 

 

Click Here To Download--------->WAITING LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES

 

Click Here To View--------->DIFFERENTLY ABLED CATEGORY

Click Here To View--------->GENERAL CATEGORY

Click Here To View--------->RTE CATEGORY

Click Here To View--------->SC/ST CATEGORY

Admission Notice 2017-18

Provisional list of selected candidates are requested to attend counseling with their parents along with following documents on 24-03-2017 at 09:30 am for RTE, SC/ST & Differently Abled candidates.

 

 

Ø Printout of online registration for Class-I

Ø Original Documents along with self-attested copy.