Committees

  SCHOOL COMMITTEE

 2017-18

 

SNO

NAME OF COMMITTEE

MEMBERS OF COMMETTEE

 
 

ACADEMIC PLANNING AND CARRYING OUT DIRECTIVES FROM KVS FOR ACADEMIC PROGRESS

VICE-PRINCIPAL /SENIOR MOST PGT/HM

 
 
 

ADMISSION

SECONDARY :

 

MRS. JYOTI PATIL PGT(PHY) I/C

 

MRS. VAISHALI D T , PGT (CS)

 

MRS. KALPANA KHATRI

 

MRS. RAMA NAIR

 

PRIMARY :

 

MRS. APARNA MEDHI, H.M I/C

 

MRS GEETA SONI, PRT

 

MRS. KARUNA TORANE

 
 

INSPECTION TOOL & FOLLOW-UP

MRS. APARNA MEDHI, H.M I/C

 

MRS. JYOTI PATIL

 

MR. BALAJI

 

MR. MOHAN BISHT

 
 

TIME TABLE

SECONDARY:

 

MRS. RUBINA PASHA  (I/C)

 

MRS. VARSHA INDURKAR

 

MRS. RAMA NAIR

 

PRIMARY:

 

MRS. KARUNA T. (I/C)

 

MRS.SUREKHA BANSOD

 
 

INDUCTION OF NEW CONTRACTUAL AND PART TIME TEACHERS AND MENTORING THEM

MRS. APARNA MEDHI HM (I/C) - ALL PRIMARY TEACHER

 

MRS. JYOTI PATIL

 

TGT SCIENCE - 2 & COUNCELOR

 

MRS. RUBINA PASHA

 

TGT SCIENCE 3

 

PGT CHEM

 

PGT ECO

 

MR. NEERAJ KUMAR

 

PGT GEO & TGT SST 2 & 3

 

MR. BHARDWAJ

 

COACHES & YOGA

 

MRS. VANDANA

 
 

STAFF FIXATION

MRS. RUBINA PASHA, PGT (BIO) I/C

 

MRS. KARUNA TORANE, PRT

 
 

CLASS ROOM MANAGEMENT

CLASS TEACHER’S LIST AS PER 2017– 18

 
 

SUBJECT COMMITTEE MEETING

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENERS:

 

MRS. APARNA MEDHI HM - PRIMARY                                                                                 

 

PGT (HINDI & SANSKRIT)

 

MRS.JYOTI PATIL, PGT(PHY)( SCIENCE)

 

MRS M LATHA, PGT(MATHS)

 

MR. BHARDWAJ , PGT (HIST)(S.ST. & COMMERCE)

 

MR. SONKAR - SPL TEACHERS

 

**COMPUTER SCIENCE WILL BE WITH MATHS

 

ACEDAMIC COMITEE CONVENOR

 

VP/HM/SR.MOST PGT

 
 

TEACHING LEARNING

SUBJECT TEACHERS

 

AS PER TIME TABLE ALLOTTED - SUBJECT TEACHERS

 
 

CONDUCT OF STAFF MEETING, MINUTES OF STAFF MEETING AND STAFF WELFARE ACTIVITIES.

STAFF COMMITEE :

 

MRS. HEMLATA PATIL - I/C

 

MRS. SUREKHA B

 

MISS PREETI

 

MR. PAWAR DP

 
 

CS 54 (FEE COLLECTION) & LAISONING WITH UBI

MR PRAMOD T. (I/C)

 

TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS.GEETA SONI (I/C) - PRIMARY

 
 

EXAMS CBSE

MRS.M LATHA, PGT(MATHS)I/C

 

MRS.VAISHALI D T, PGT(CS)

 

MR. PRAMOD T (TGT MATHS)

 

MR. SANJAY MORE

 
 

INTERNAL EXAMINATION

SECONDARY:

 

MR. NEERAJ KUMAR,      PGT(COMM.) I/C

 

MRS.PRIYA G., TGT(MATHS) - (CLASS 9TH & 10TH CCE RECORDS I/C)

 

MR. JAYESH N, TGT(ENG.) - (EXAMINATION ROOM I/C)

 

MR. RAVINDRA RAJPUT

 

MR. ANAND DHIKA

 

MISS SUMAN, TGT SCI

 

PRIMARY:

 

MRS. PARMINDER KOUR, PRT (I/C)

 

MRS. SUREKHA BANSOD

 

MRS.REKHA JAIN

 

MR. D.P.PAWAR (SUB STAFF)

 
 

MODERATION OF RESULTS AND THE CONDONATION OF ATTENDANCE

VICE PRINCIPAL I/C

 

H.M.

 

MR. NEERAJ KUMAR

 

MRS. M.LATHA

 
 

RESEARCH RELATED ACTIVITIES

MRS. RUBINA PASHA

 

MRS.VAISHALI D T, PGT CS

 
 

LIBRARY

VP I/C / SR. MOST PGT

 

MRS. RAMA NAIR, LIBRARIAN

 

MRS. PRIYA G.,TGT(MATHS)

 

MRS. SUJATA A., I/C

 

PRIMARY

 

(2-3 STUDENT MEMBERS NOMINATED BY VICE-PRINCIPAL)

 
 

COMPUTER LITERACY

SECONDARY :

 

MRS. VAISHALI D T PGT(CS) -  I/C                          

 

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR (SECONDARY)

 

PRIMARY :

 

MRS. VARSHA K -  I/C

 

MRS. MALATHI B

 

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR(PRIMARY)

 
 

AUDIO VISUAL (SECONDARY)

SECONDARY :

 

MRS. VAISHALI D T PGT(CS) -  I/C                          

 

RESOURCE ROOM(PRIMARY)

PRIMARY :

 

MR. B.J.BERAD I/C

 

MRS. GEETA SONI

 

MRS. REKHA JAIN

 

MRS. PRAMILA GUPTA

 
 

DISCIPLINE & CLEANLINESS & HOUSEKEEPING

APEX BODY

 

1. VP  I/C  /  SR. MOST PGT

 

2. HM

 
 

DISCIPLINE OF STUDENTS MAINTENANCE OF RECORDS OF AVAILABILITY OF TEACHERS AND FOLLOW UP OF ARRANGEMENTS.

SECONADRY -

 

V.P. I/C

 

MRS. VANDANA PARANJAPE I/C

 

MRS. JYOTI PATIL - (SCIENCE WING)

 

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI - (PLAY GROUNDS)

 

MR. NEERAJ KUMAR - (EXAMINATION WING)

 

MR. BHARADWAJ - (CLASS 9TH & 10TH WING)

 

TGT HINDI

 

MR. BALAJI M - (PRIMARY ASSEMBLY GROUND)

 

MRS. KAVITA SRIVASTAV - (SCHOOL LOBBY)

 

MISS PREETI -  (CLASS 6TH & 7TH WING)

 

PRIMARY-

 

MRS. SUJATA APTE I/C

 

MR. B.J.BERAD

 

MRS. NUTAN D

 
 

 CCA

SECONDARY:

 

MR. BALAJI MI, PGT ENG I/C

 

MRS. CHANDRAKANTAI, TGT ENG

 

MRS. HEMLATHA PATIL, TGT MATHS

 

PRIMARY:

 

MRS. NUTAN D. I/C

 

MRS. SUJATA APTE

 

MRS. MALATHI B.

 
 

SCHOOL CLUB ACTIVITIES

CO ORDINATORS

 

CLUB IN-CHARGES

 

DISHA CLUB - PGT HINDI

 

ECO CLUB - MRS. RUBINA PASHA

 

HEALTH CLUB - MRS. KAVITA SRIVASTAVA

 

READERS CLUB - MRS. KALPANA KHATRI

 

LANGUAGE CLUB - MRS. CHANDRAKANTA

 

INTEGRITY CLUB - MR. PRAMOD T

 

MATHS CLUB - MRS. HEMLATA PATIL

 
 

ASSEMBLY

SECONDARY :

 

MR BALAJI I/C

 

PRIMARY:

 

MRS. NUTAN D, PRT I/C

 
 

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING , ADOLESENCE EDUCATION (NAEP)

STUDENT COUNSELLORES

 

REPOTING AND ORGANISING PROGRAMME

 

1. MRS. HEMLATHA PATIL I/C

 

2. MRS. RUBINA PASHA

 

4. MRS. KAVITA SRIVASTAVA

 

5. MR. MANOJ PARDESHI

 

6. SMT. APARNA MEDHI  HM.

 

7. STUDENT COUNCELLOR

 
 

SCOUTS AND GUIDES

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI

 

MR. RAVINDRA RAJPUT

 

PRIMARY CUBS AND BULBULS

MRS NUTA D., PRT

 

MR. BJ BERAD PRT

 

MRS. PRAMILA GUPTA PRT

 
 

CONDUCT OF OLYMPIADS

SECONDARY:

 

MRS. RUBINA PASHA, PGT(BIO), I/C

 

MR. PRAMOD T.

 

PGT CHEM

 

SECONDARY MATHS I/C CAN OPT OTHER MEMBERS AS AND WHEN NEED.

 

CYBER OLYMPIAD

 

MRS. VAISHALI D T, PGT (CS) I/C

 

PRIMARY:

 

MRS.PARMINDER KAUR I/C

 
 

PROMOTION OF RAJ BHASHA

PGT HINDI I/C

 

MRS. KAVITA S, TGT(HINDI)

 

MRS. KALPANA K,TGT(HINDI)

 

MRS REKHA LOKHANDET, TGT (HINDI)

 

MRS. KALPANA KHATRI (TGT HINDI)

 
 

SPORTS IN CHARGE

MRS VANDANA PARNJAPE, TGT(PET), I/C

 

CONTROL OVER COACHES & DISTRIBUTION OF MATERIALS

SPORTS COACH 1

 

SPORTS PRIMARY

MRS. INDU JAISAL PRT I/C

 

MRS. NUTAN D, PRT

 
 

FURNITURE

MR. BHARADWAJ I/C

 

MR. KALADHAR

 

MR. BJ BERAD, PRT I/C

 

MRS. INDU J

 

MRS. SUNNY S             

 
 

PREPARATION AND PUBLICATION OF

MR. BALAJI, SECONADRY -  I/C

 

SCHOOL MAGAZINE , SCHOOL BROCHURE AND STUDENT DAIRY, TEACHERS DAIRY ETC.

MR. KALADHAR

 

PGT HINDI

 

MRS. GEETA SONI

 

MRS. KARUNA T

 

MRS. SUJATA APTE

 
 

PREPARATION AND PUBLICATION OF NEWS LETTER

 PRIMARY NEWS LETTER

 

SMT. APARNA MEDHI HM I/C

 

MRS. INDU J

 
 

PHOTOGRAPHY

SECONDARY:

 

MRS. VAISHALI D T , PGT (CS) I/C

 

MR. PRAMOD T

 

MR. RAVINDRA RAJPUT

 

PRIMARY:

 

MRS.SUNNY S. -  I/C

 

MRS. NUTAN D.

 
 

UPDATE AND MAINTAIN WEBSITE

MRS VAISHALI D T, PGT(CS) I/C

 

MR. MOHAN BISHT,LDC

 

MRS. CHANDRAKANTHA                               

 

TWO PARENT MEMBERS

 

FOUR STUDENT VOLUNTEERS

 
 

OPEN DAY

MR GANESH INDRALE, V.P

 

SMT. APARNA MEDHI H.M.

 

MRS. LATHA  I/C

 

MRS. MANOJ PARDESHI

 

MR.NEERAJ KUMATR

 

MRS.KAVITA SHRIVATSAVA

 

MR.JAYESH N

 

MRS. PARMINDER KAUR I/C

 

MRS.SUREKHA B

 
 

ELECTRICAL &CIVIL MAINTENANCE OF THE SCHOOL BUILDING AND EQUIPMENTS

MR. SONKAR I/C

 

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI

 

MR. JAYESH N

 

MR. RAJPUT

 

MRS. VARSHA K

 

MR. DAVID

 
 

ELECTRICAL & CIVIL MAINTENANCE OF STAFF QUARTER BUILDING AND EQUIPMENTS

MR. SONKAR I/C

 

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI

 

MR. JAYESH N.

 

MRS. M.LATHA

 

MRS. KAVITA S.

 

MR. RAMESH DHOLE

 
 

WATER COOLERS, AQUA GUARD, SCHOOL BELL AND CLOCK

MR.S M SONKAR, TGT(WET) I/C

 

PHOTOCOPIER MACHINE

MR. DAVID F.S., SUBSTAFF

 

MR. PRAKASH TANDALE, SUB STAFF

 
 

SAFETY

MR. SONKAR, TGT  WE  I/C

 

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI

 

MR. JAYESH N

 

MR. ANAND DIKKA, (SUB STAFF)

 
 

SECURITY

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI I/C

 

MR. JAYESH N

 

UDC

 
 

BEAUTIFICATION OF CAMPUS AND GARDENING

MRS. CHANDRAKANTA S.,TGT(ENG.) I/C

 

MRS. KALPANA KHATRI

 

MR. RAVINDRA ,ART

 

MRS. REKHA JAIN, PRT

 

MRS. VARSHA K, PRT

 

MRS. PARWINDER K., PRT

 

MRS. MALATI B. PRT

 
 

INCOME TAX

UDC -  I/C

 

MR. PRAMOD T.

 
 

PUBLICITY AND LIAISON WITH OFFICIALS/ ALUMNI/ MEDIA/WEB SITE/ INTERESTED PARTIES

MRS. CHANDRAKANTA S.,TGT(ENG.) I/C

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF STAFF AND STAFF WELFARE

MR GANESH INDRALE V.P / ACADEMIC COUNCIL MEMBERS

 
 

SCHOOL HELP LINE

MRS. JYOTI PATIL I/C

 

MRS. RUBINA PASHA I/C

 

MR. NEERAJ KUMAR

 

MR. PRAMOD T.

 

MRS. KALPANA KHATRI

 

COUNSELOR

 
 

MORNING ASSEMBLY EVALUATION COMMITTEE.

FIXED BY CO – ORDINATOR.

 
 

STAFF NOTICE BOARD

SUB STAFF

 
 

MAINTAINING STAFF  PROFILE

MR. MOHAN BISHT, LDC I/C

 

SUB STAFF

 
 

CONDEMNATION PROCEDURES/CONDEMNATION LIST

MRS. VAISHALI D T, PGT CS

 

 UDC

 

MR. MOHAN BISHT LDC

 
 

CHECKING OF BILLS SUBMITTED BY STAFF

 UDC  I/C

 
 

PREPARATION OF

MR. MOHAN BISHT I/C

 

TC& BONAFIDE CERTIFICATE

 
 

MAINTENANCE OF THE DISPLAY BOARDS IN PRINCIPAL OFFICE

MR. R.G.RAJPUT I/C

 

MRS. JYOTI PATIL

 

MAINTENANCE OF THE DISPLAY BOARDS IN THE VIDYALAYA PREMISES( SECONDARY)

MRS. PRIYA G

 
 

COLLECTION AND DISTRIBUTION OF COMMON ITEMS FOR THE FACULTY CONVENORS,STAFF,CLUSTER/REGION, PRINTED MATERIALS, FLUX BANNER,BOOKS ETC

MRS. GEETA SONI, PRT -  I/C

 

MR. RAMESH DHOLE, SUB STAFF

 

 

 

 
 

EXCURSIONS, STUDY TOURS  & ADVENTURE ACTIVITIES

MR. PRAMOD T, TGT MATHS -  I/C

 

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI

 

MR. JAYESH N

 

MRS. PRAMILA G

 
 

UPKEEP OF MAINTENANCE OF PRIMARY PLAY AREA

MRS. INDU JAISAL I/C

 

MRS. SUNNY S

 

MRS. VARSHA K

 
 

DISTRIBUTION OF STATIONARY.

MRS. APARNA MEDHI., PRT I/C

 

DISTRIBUTION OF SPORTS ITEMS TO PRIMARY CLASSES.

 
 

SUBMISSION OF DATA TO VARIOUS AUTHORITIES IN TIME.

MRS GANESH INDRAL, V.P.

 

MRS. JYOTI PATIL, PGT PHY I/C

 

MRS. VAISHALI D T, PGT CS

 

SMT APARNA MEDHI, H.M.

 

MR. MOHAN BISHT, LDC

 
 

MAINTENANCE OF THE DATA OF THE STUDENT LATE COMERS AND FOLLOW UP ACTION

MRS. VANDANA PARANJAPE I/C

 

MR. KALADHAR

 
 

MEDICAL  CHECK UP & FIRST AID

MRS. KAVITA S. I/C

 

MISS SUSHILA

 

MRS. PRAMILA G, PRT I/C

 
 

UP KEEP & MAINTENANCE OF CONFERENCE ROOM (ROOM NO 2)

MRS. NUTAN D. I/C

 

MR. S.M. SONKAR, SUPW

 

MR. SANJAY MORE ,

 
 

E-ROOM & LANGUAGE LAB ASL

MR. BALAJI M - I/C

 

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI

 
 

SUPERVISION OF THE SECURITY AND THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SOP

MR. PRAMOD .T - I/C

 

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI

 

MR. JAYESH N.

 

MRS. HEMLATHA PATIL

 

MRS. NUTAN D

 
 

FOLLWOUP AND CERTIFICATION OF CONSERVANCY CLEANNESS OF VIDYAKAYA. MAINTANANCE OF RECORDS, SUGGESTING SUITABLE METHODS.

1.APARNA MEDHI  H.M.I/C

 

2. PGT HINDI

 

3. MRS.JYOTI PATIL

 

4. MR.NEERAJ KUMAR

 

5. MRS. RAMA NIAR

 

6. MISS PREETI

 

7. MR. PRAMOD T

 
 

FLAG HOISTING

GANESH INDRALE VICE PRINCIPAL

 

APARNA MEDHI  H.M.I/C

 

MR. BHARDWAJ

 

MRS. VANDANA P

 

MR. RAVINDRA RAJPUT

 
 

SHAALA DARPAN

MRS. VAISHALI D T  I/C

 

 
 

TLM

MRS. REKHA JAIN I/C

 

MRS. PRAMILA GUPTA

 

MRS. INDU JAISALMRS. SUNNY S

 
 

CONVENOR ACADEMIC COUNCIL

MR. GANESH INDRALE VP

 
 

ACCREDITATION

MR. BALAJI MARAKWAR, PGT (ENG)

 
 

ACTIVITY ORIENTED TEACHING IN SCIENCE, MAINTANACE OF RECORD

MRS. JYOTI PATIL, PGT (PHY)

 
 
 

ALLUMINI ASSOCIATION

MRS. CHANDRAKANTA  TGT (ENG)

 

MRS. KALPANA KHATRI TGT (HINDI)

 
 

ANECDOTAL RECORDS

MR. JAYESH N, TGT(ENG.)

 
 
 

CARRER GUIDENCE - CLASS 9TH & 10TH

MRS REKHA LOKHANDE, TGT (HINDI)

 

MR. PRAMOD T TGT (MATHS)

 

MISS PREETI, TGT SST

 
 

राजभाषा निरिक्षण साधन / पत्र

PGT (HINDI)

 
 

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

PGT (HINDI)

 
 

SOCIAL SCIENCE  EXHIBITION

MR. BHARDWAJ, PGT (HIST)

 

(S.ST. & COMM)

 
 

ORGANISATION OF IMPORTATNT EVENTS AND DAYS

PGT (HINDI)

 

MR. BHARDWAJ, PGT (HIST)

 

MRS REKHA LOKHANDE, TGT (HINDI)

 

MRS. HEMALATHA PATIL  TGT (MATHS)

 

MRS. MALATI  PRT (MUSIC)

 
 

CPR MEETING

MRS. HEMALATHA PATIL  TGT (MATHS)

 
 

SCHOOL READINESS PROGRAM

MRS. GEETA SONI I/C

 

MRS. SUJATA APTE

 
 

ENGLISH COMMUNICATION SKILL DEVELOPMENT

MR. BALAJI MARAKWAR PGT (ENG) I/C

 

MR. GANESH INDRALE VP

 
 

FIELD TRIPS & STUDY TOURS

MRS. SUREKHA BANSOD PRT I/C

 

MRS PRAMILA GUPTA

 

MR. B J BERAD

 
 

CONVENOR LIBRARY COMITEE , DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE , MORNING ASSEMBLE INCLUDING FLAG HOISTING, CCA COMMITEE, CLEANILINESS AND HOUSE KEEPING

MR. GANESH INDRALE VP

 

MRS. APARNA MEDHI HM

 
 

SUPERVISION OF CLASSES MINIMUM TWO PER DAY MAINLY ENGLISH, HINDI, SANSKRIT, SOCIAL SCIENCE INCLUDING HISTOTRY AND GEOGRAPHY AND SPECIAL TEACHRES

MR. GANESH INDRALE VP

 
 

VERIIFCATION OF DAILY, MONTHLY DAIRIES OF ABOVE TEACHERS, VERIFICATION OF ATTENDENCE REGISTERS.

MR. GANESH INDRALE VP - SECONDARY

 

MRS. APARNA MEDHI HM - PRIMARY

 
 

SUPERVISION OF ALL PRIMARY CLASSES

MRS. APARNA MEDHI HM

 
 

REMEDIAL TEACHING RECORD IN MATHS.

MRS. M. LATHA, PGT(MATHS)

 
 
 
 
 

REMEDIAL TEACHING RECORD - CLASS 9TH & 10TH

MRS. KALPANA KHATRI TGT (HINDI)

 
 
 
 
 

CLASS X / XII RESULTS

MRS. M. LATHA, PGT(MATHS)

 
 

CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS

PGT (CHEM)

 
 
 

HEALTH CHECK-UP

MRS. KAVITA SRIVASTAVA TGT (HINDI) - SECONDARY

 

MRS. PRAMILA GUPTA PRT - PRIMARY

 
 

FOLLOWUP AND CERITIFICATION OF GARDENING

MRS. CHANDRAKANTA  TGT (ENG)

 
 

DEVELOPMENT OF E-ROOM

MR. MANOJ PARDESHI ,TGT(ENG)

 
 

LAISONING WITH STATE GOVT., UCID

MRS. HEMALATHA PATIL, TGT (MATHS)

 
 

STUDENTS PHYSICAL AND MENTAL HEALTH RELATED PROGRAMMES

MRS. PRIYA G TGT (MATHS)

 
 

PROMOTION OF SANSKRIT LANGUAGE

MR. KALADHAR TGT (HINDI)

 
 

CELEBRATRION OF IMPORTANT DAYS

MR. R.RAJPUT TGT (AE)

 

CELEBRATRION OF IMPORTANT DAYS AND EVENTS

MRS. MALATI  PRT (MUSIC)

 
 

MAJOR WORK PREPARATION OF ESTIMATE BY MES

MR. SRIRAM SONKAR, TGT (W.E)

 
 

WORKSHEET & ACTIVITY SHEET

MRS. GEETA SONI PRT I/C

 

MRS. KARUNA TORANE PRT

MRS. SUNNY S PRT